Picrophilus torridus DSM 9790

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Thermoplasmata, Thermoplasmatales, Picrophilaceae, Picrophilus, Picrophilus torridus, Picrophilus torridus DSM 9790,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1537 Total
  • 1128 (73%) with assignment
  • 307 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1528 total
  • 491 unique superfamilies
  • 284 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 241 domain pairs
  • 596 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=263820
NCBI Taxonomy ID
263820
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 13:40:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Picrophilus_torridus_DSM_9790_uid58041

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Picrophilus torridus DSM9790
Equivalent name
Picrophilus torridus str. DSM 9790
Equivalent name
Picrophilus torridus strain DSM 9790
Scientific name
Picrophilus torridus DSM 9790