Chlorobium luteolum DSM 273

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Chlorobi, Chlorobia, Chlorobiales, Chlorobiaceae, Chlorobium/Pelodictyon group, Pelodictyon, Pelodictyon luteolum, Chlorobium luteolum DSM 273,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2083 Total
  • 1495 (72%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2223 total
  • 606 unique superfamilies
  • 403 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 368 domain pairs
  • 821 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=319225
NCBI Taxonomy ID
319225
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 13:57:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlorobium_luteolum_DSM_273_uid58175

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlorobium luteolum str. DSM 273
Equivalent name
Chlorobium luteolum strain DSM 273
Scientific name
Chlorobium luteolum DSM 273
Synonym
Pelodictyon luteolum DSM 273