Pelobacter carbinolicus DSM 2380

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfuromonadales, Desulfuromonadaceae, Pelobacter, Pelobacter carbinolicus, Pelobacter carbinolicus DSM 2380,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3304 Total
  • 2309 (70%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3550 total
  • 697 unique superfamilies
  • 500 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 502 domain pairs
  • 1098 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=338963
NCBI Taxonomy ID
338963
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 14:02:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pelobacter_carbinolicus_DSM_2380_uid58241

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pelobacter carbinolicus str. DSM 2380
Equivalent name
Pelobacter carbinolicus strain DSM 2380
Scientific name
Pelobacter carbinolicus DSM 2380
Synonym
Pelobacter carbinolicus Gra Bd 1