Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9312

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Prochloraceae, Prochlorococcus, Prochlorococcus marinus, Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9312,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1810 Total
  • 1180 (65%) with assignment
  • 280 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1670 total
  • 567 unique superfamilies
  • 353 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 297 domain pairs
  • 696 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=74546
NCBI Taxonomy ID
74546
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 14:14:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Prochlorococcus_marinus_MIT_9312_uid58357

Synonyms

Scientific name
Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9312
Synonym
Prochlorococcus sp. MIT 9312
Synonym
Prochlorococcus sp. MIT9312