Ralstonia solanacearum FQY_4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Ralstonia, Ralstonia solanacearum, Ralstonia solanacearum FQY_4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5139 Total
  • 3336 (65%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4922 total
  • 807 unique superfamilies
  • 654 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 514 domain pairs
  • 1312 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1262456
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1262456
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 14:39:04
Last updated
2014-02-07 14:39:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ralstonia_solanacearum_FQY_4_f_uid194089

Synonyms

Misspelling
Ralstonia solanacearum FQY_4 f
Scientific name
Ralstonia solanacearum FQY_4