Streptococcus agalactiae GD201008-001

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus agalactiae, Streptococcus agalactiae GD201008-001,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1964 Total
  • 1407 (72%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2001 total
  • 564 unique superfamilies
  • 411 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 330 domain pairs
  • 729 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1203670
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1203670
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 15:02:45
Last updated
2014-02-07 15:02:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_agalactiae_GD201008_001_uid175780

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus agalactiae str. GD201008-001
Equivalent name
Streptococcus agalactiae strain GD201008-001
Scientific name
Streptococcus agalactiae GD201008-001