Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis CNCM I-2494

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium animalis, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis CNCM I-2494,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1660 Total
  • 1091 (66%) with assignment
  • 352 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1585 total
  • 486 unique superfamilies
  • 297 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 274 domain pairs
  • 663 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1042403
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1042403
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:11:09
Last updated
2014-02-07 17:31:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_animalis_lactis_CNCM_I_2494_uid158869

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis str. CNCM I-2494
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis strain CNCM I-2494
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis CNCM I-2494