Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis V9

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium animalis, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis V9,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1572 Total
  • 1122 (71%) with assignment
  • 354 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1625 total
  • 491 unique superfamilies
  • 302 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 279 domain pairs
  • 656 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=573236
NCBI Taxonomy ID
573236
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:11:11
Last updated
2014-02-07 17:54:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_animalis_lactis_V9_uid158865

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis str. V9
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis strain V9
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis V9