Bifidobacterium bifidum BGN4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Bifidobacterium bifidum BGN4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1834 Total
  • 1204 (66%) with assignment
  • 342 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1780 total
  • 525 unique superfamilies
  • 306 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 311 domain pairs
  • 729 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=484020
NCBI Taxonomy ID
484020
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:11:13
Last updated
2014-02-07 18:34:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_bifidum_BGN4_uid167988

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium bifidum str. BGN4
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium bifidum strain BGN4
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium bifidum BGN4