Pyrococcus abyssi GE5

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Thermococci, Thermococcales, Thermococcaceae, Pyrococcus, Pyrococcus abyssi, Pyrococcus abyssi GE5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1780 Total
  • 1299 (73%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1757 total
  • 508 unique superfamilies
  • 389 unique families
  • 273 average length
  • 273 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 253 domain pairs
  • 662 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272844
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272844
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-02 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 14:33:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pyrococcus_abyssi_GE5_uid62903

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pyrococcus abyssi str. GE5
Equivalent name
Pyrococcus abyssi strain GE5
Misspelling
Pyrococcus abyssi Orsay
Scientific name
Pyrococcus abyssi GE5
Synonym
Pyrococcus abyssi str. Orsay