Pyrobaculum aerophilum str. IM2

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Thermoproteales, Thermoproteaceae, Pyrobaculum, Pyrobaculum aerophilum, Pyrobaculum aerophilum str. IM2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2602 Total
  • 1469 (56%) with assignment
  • 252 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1883 total
  • 503 unique superfamilies
  • 276 unique families
  • 257 average length
  • 257 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 238 domain pairs
  • 680 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=178306
NCBI Taxonomy ID
178306
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-02-08 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 14:44:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pyrobaculum_aerophilum_IM2_uid57727

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pyrobaculum aerophilum IM2
Equivalent name
Pyrobaculum aerophilum strain IM2
Scientific name
Pyrobaculum aerophilum str. IM2