Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. jinggangensis TL01

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Streptomycetales, Streptomycetaceae, Streptomyces, Streptomyces hygroscopicus, Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. jinggangensis, Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. jinggangensis TL01,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8877 Total
  • 5990 (67%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8685 total
  • 785 unique superfamilies
  • 607 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 647 domain pairs
  • 1673 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1203460
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1203460
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 14:50:02
Last updated
2014-02-07 14:50:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptomyces_hygroscopicus_jinggangensis_TL01_uid189753

Synonyms

Scientific name
Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. jinggangensis TL01
Synonym
Streptomyces hygroscopicus var. jinggangensis TL01