Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, pseudomallei group, Burkholderia pseudomallei, Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5727 Total
  • 4065 (71%) with assignment
  • 348 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6091 total
  • 835 unique superfamilies
  • 741 unique families
  • 318 average length
  • 318 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 553 domain pairs
  • 1454 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272560
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272560
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 15:09:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_pseudomallei_K96243_uid57733

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia pseudomallei str. K96243
Equivalent name
Burkholderia pseudomallei strain K96243
Scientific name
Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243