Porphyromonas gingivalis W83

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Porphyromonadaceae, Porphyromonas, Porphyromonas gingivalis, Porphyromonas gingivalis W83,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1909 Total
  • 1215 (64%) with assignment
  • 337 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1809 total
  • 532 unique superfamilies
  • 339 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 324 domain pairs
  • 715 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=242619
NCBI Taxonomy ID
242619
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-09-11 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 15:26:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Porphyromonas_gingivalis_W83_uid57641

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Porphyromonas gingivalis str. W83
Equivalent name
Porphyromonas gingivalis strain W83
Scientific name
Porphyromonas gingivalis W83