Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS1882

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pyogenes, Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS1882,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1691 Total
  • 1183 (70%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1717 total
  • 552 unique superfamilies
  • 398 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 320 domain pairs
  • 683 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1010840
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1010840
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:37:37
Last updated
2014-02-07 15:38:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pyogenes_MGAS1882_uid158061

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes str. MGAS1882
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes strain MGAS1882
Scientific name
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS1882
Synonym
Streptococcus pyogenes BEI NR-33708