Pyrococcus horikoshii OT3

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Thermococci, Thermococcales, Thermococcaceae, Pyrococcus, Pyrococcus horikoshii, Pyrococcus horikoshii OT3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1950 Total
  • 1247 (64%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1697 total
  • 503 unique superfamilies
  • 377 unique families
  • 271 average length
  • 271 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 250 domain pairs
  • 656 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=70601
NCBI Taxonomy ID
70601
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-02 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 15:44:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pyrococcus_horikoshii_OT3_uid57753

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pyrococcus horikoshii OT-3
Equivalent name
Pyrococcus horikoshii str. OT3
Equivalent name
Pyrococcus sp. OT3
Misspelling
Pyrococcus OT3
Scientific name
Pyrococcus horikoshii OT3
Synonym
Pyrococcus shinkaii OT3