Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS9429

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pyogenes, Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M12, Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS9429,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1877 Total
  • 1214 (65%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1748 total
  • 552 unique superfamilies
  • 397 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 316 domain pairs
  • 685 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=370551
NCBI Taxonomy ID
370551
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2002-11-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 16:20:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pyogenes_MGAS9429_uid58569

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes str. MGAS9429
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes strain MGAS9429
Scientific name
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS9429