Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum KACC 91563

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium longum, Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum, Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum KACC 91563,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1985 Total
  • 1338 (67%) with assignment
  • 344 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1933 total
  • 513 unique superfamilies
  • 320 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 308 domain pairs
  • 722 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1035817
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1035817
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:11:20
Last updated
2014-02-07 17:02:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_longum_KACC_91563_uid158861

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum str. KACC 91563
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum strain KACC 91563
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum KACC 91563