Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS2096

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pyogenes, Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M12, Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS2096,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1898 Total
  • 1278 (67%) with assignment
  • 284 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1813 total
  • 550 unique superfamilies
  • 389 unique families
  • 268 average length
  • 268 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 318 domain pairs
  • 700 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=370553
NCBI Taxonomy ID
370553
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-11-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 17:13:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pyogenes_MGAS2096_uid58573

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes str. MGAS2096
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes strain MGAS2096
Scientific name
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS2096