Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. marinus str. CCMP1375

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Prochloraceae, Prochlorococcus, Prochlorococcus marinus, Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. marinus, Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. marinus str. CCMP1375,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1882 Total
  • 1160 (62%) with assignment
  • 275 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1651 total
  • 563 unique superfamilies
  • 368 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 296 domain pairs
  • 706 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=167539
NCBI Taxonomy ID
167539
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-08-26 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 17:36:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Prochlorococcus_marinus_CCMP1375_uid57995

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Prochlorococcus marinus SS120
Scientific name
Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. marinus str. CCMP1375
Synonym
Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. marinus str. SS120