Blastococcus saxobsidens DD2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Geodermatophilales, Geodermatophilaceae, Blastococcus, Blastococcus saxobsidens, Blastococcus saxobsidens DD2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4817 Total
  • 3160 (66%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4400 total
  • 699 unique superfamilies
  • 486 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 465 domain pairs
  • 1188 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1146883
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1146883
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:11:23
Last updated
2014-02-07 17:48:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Blastococcus_saxobsidens_DD2_uid89391

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Blastococcus saxobsidens str. DD2
Equivalent name
Blastococcus saxobsidens strain DD2
Scientific name
Blastococcus saxobsidens DD2