Pyrococcus furiosus DSM 3638

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Thermococci, Thermococcales, Thermococcaceae, Pyrococcus, Pyrococcus furiosus, Pyrococcus furiosus DSM 3638,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2122 Total
  • 1432 (67%) with assignment
  • 276 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1938 total
  • 536 unique superfamilies
  • 404 unique families
  • 266 average length
  • 266 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 276 domain pairs
  • 702 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=186497
NCBI Taxonomy ID
186497
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2002-09-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 18:40:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pyrococcus_furiosus_DSM_3638_uid57873

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pyrococcus furiosus str. DSM 3638
Equivalent name
Pyrococcus furiosus strain DSM 3638
Misspelling
Pyrococcus furiosus DSM3638
Scientific name
Pyrococcus furiosus DSM 3638