Blattabacterium sp. (Cryptocercus punctulatus) str. Cpu

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Blattabacteriaceae, Blattabacterium, Blattabacterium punctulatus, Blattabacterium sp. (Cryptocercus punctulatus) str. Cpu,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 548 Total
  • 456 (83%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 76 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 746 total
  • 361 unique superfamilies
  • 201 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 52% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 199 domain pairs
  • 361 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1075399
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1075399
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:16:35
Last updated
2014-02-07 19:03:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Blattabacterium__Cryptocercus_punctulatus__Cpu_uid81083

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Blattabacterium sp. (Cryptocercus punctulatus) strain Cpu
Scientific name
Blattabacterium sp. (Cryptocercus punctulatus) str. Cpu