Blattabacterium sp. (Mastotermes darwiniensis) str. MADAR

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Blattabacteriaceae, Blattabacterium, Blattabacterium sp. (Mastotermes darwiniensis), Blattabacterium sp. (Mastotermes darwiniensis) str. MADAR,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 541 Total
  • 458 (85%) with assignment
  • 341 average length
  • 78 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 752 total
  • 370 unique superfamilies
  • 211 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 51% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 199 domain pairs
  • 358 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1074889
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1074889
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:16:36
Last updated
2014-02-07 19:43:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Blattabacterium__Mastotermes_darwiniensis__MADAR_uid77127

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Blattabacterium sp. (Mastotermes darwiniensis) strain MADAR
Scientific name
Blattabacterium sp. (Mastotermes darwiniensis) str. MADAR