Bordetella pertussis CS

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Alcaligenaceae, Bordetella, Bordetella pertussis, Bordetella pertussis CS,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3456 Total
  • 2744 (79%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 73 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4089 total
  • 708 unique superfamilies
  • 591 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 443 domain pairs
  • 1001 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1017264
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1017264
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:16:39
Last updated
2014-02-07 19:49:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bordetella_pertussis_CS_uid158859

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bordetella pertussis str. CS
Equivalent name
Bordetella pertussis strain CS
Scientific name
Bordetella pertussis CS