Borrelia afzelii PKo

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Borreliaceae, Borreliella, Borreliella afzelii, Borrelia afzelii PKo,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1253 Total
  • 630 (50%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 51 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 949 total
  • 395 unique superfamilies
  • 182 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 58% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 200 domain pairs
  • 447 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=390236
NCBI Taxonomy ID
390236
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:16:41
Last updated
2014-02-07 19:55:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Borrelia_afzelii_PKo_uid159867

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Borrelia afzelii str. PKo
Equivalent name
Borrelia afzelii strain PKo
Scientific name
Borrelia afzelii PKo