Candidatus Nitrosopumilus sp. AR2

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Thaumarchaeota, Nitrosopumilales, Nitrosopumilaceae, Nitrosopumilus, Candidatus Nitrosopumilus sediminis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1974 Total
  • 1155 (59%) with assignment
  • 248 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1555 total
  • 502 unique superfamilies
  • 242 unique families
  • 248 average length
  • 248 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 224 domain pairs
  • 629 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1229909
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1229909
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 20:19:37
Last updated
2014-02-07 20:19:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Nitrosopumilus_AR2_uid176130

Synonyms

Authority
"Candidatus Nitrosopumilus sediminis" Park et al. 2012
Includes
Candidatus Nitrosopumilus sp. AR2
Scientific name
Candidatus Nitrosopumilus sediminis