Borrelia bissettii DN127

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Borreliaceae, Borreliella, Borreliella bissettii, Borreliella bissettii DN127,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1463 Total
  • 644 (44%) with assignment
  • 278 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 958 total
  • 393 unique superfamilies
  • 177 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 59% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 196 domain pairs
  • 437 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=521010
NCBI Taxonomy ID
521010
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:16:43
Last updated
2014-02-07 20:25:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Borrelia_bissettii_DN127_uid71231

Synonyms

Misspelling
Borrelia burgdorferi DN127
Scientific name
Borreliella bissettii DN127
Synonym
Borrelia bissettii DN127
Synonym
Borrelia group DN127
Synonym
Borrelia sp. DN127