Natronobacterium gregoryi SP2

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Natrialbales, Natrialbaceae, Natronobacterium, Natronobacterium gregoryi, Natronobacterium gregoryi SP2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3656 Total
  • 2096 (57%) with assignment
  • 284 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2877 total
  • 606 unique superfamilies
  • 327 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 342 domain pairs
  • 889 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=797304
NCBI Taxonomy ID
797304
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 21:24:23
Last updated
2014-02-07 21:24:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Natronobacterium_gregoryi_SP2_uid74439

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Natronobacterium gregoryi str. SP2
Equivalent name
Natronobacterium gregoryi strain SP2
Scientific name
Natronobacterium gregoryi SP2
Synonym
Natronobacterium gregoryi ATCC 43098
Synonym
Natronobacterium gregoryi JCM 8860
Synonym
Natronobacterium gregoryi NCIMB 2189