Borrelia burgdorferi JD1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Borreliaceae, Borreliella, Borreliella burgdorferi, Borrelia burgdorferi JD1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1458 Total
  • 656 (45%) with assignment
  • 293 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 964 total
  • 388 unique superfamilies
  • 176 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 60% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 192 domain pairs
  • 440 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=521008
NCBI Taxonomy ID
521008
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:16:45
Last updated
2014-02-07 22:17:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Borrelia_burgdorferi_JD1_uid161197

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Borrelia burgdorferi str. JD1
Equivalent name
Borrelia burgdorferi strain JD1
Scientific name
Borrelia burgdorferi JD1