Lactobacillus casei W56

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus casei group, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus casei W56,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3126 Total
  • 1953 (62%) with assignment
  • 283 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2723 total
  • 592 unique superfamilies
  • 435 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 345 domain pairs
  • 822 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1215914
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1215914
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 22:51:40
Last updated
2014-02-07 22:51:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_casei_W56_uid178736

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus casei str. W56
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus casei strain W56
Scientific name
Lactobacillus casei W56