Borrelia burgdorferi N40

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Borreliaceae, Borreliella, Borreliella burgdorferi, Borrelia burgdorferi N40,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1242 Total
  • 635 (51%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 49 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 950 total
  • 394 unique superfamilies
  • 176 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 59% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 196 domain pairs
  • 442 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=521007
NCBI Taxonomy ID
521007
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:16:47
Last updated
2014-02-07 23:10:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Borrelia_burgdorferi_N40_uid161241

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Borrelia burgdorferi str. N40
Equivalent name
Borrelia burgdorferi strain N40
Scientific name
Borrelia burgdorferi N40