Mycobacterium liflandii 128FXT

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium liflandii, Mycobacterium liflandii 128FXT,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5064 Total
  • 3351 (66%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4826 total
  • 674 unique superfamilies
  • 518 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 470 domain pairs
  • 1168 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=459424
NCBI Taxonomy ID
459424
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 23:47:06
Last updated
2014-02-07 23:47:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_liflandii_128FXT_uid59005

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium liflandii str. 128FXT
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium liflandii strain 128FXT
Misspelling
Mycobacterium ulcerans subspecies liflandii 128FXT
Scientific name
Mycobacterium liflandii 128FXT