Synechococcus sp. PCC 6312

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Synechococcaceae, Synechococcus, Synechococcus sp. PCC 6312,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3545 Total
  • 2135 (60%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3074 total
  • 696 unique superfamilies
  • 465 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 425 domain pairs
  • 1041 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=195253
NCBI Taxonomy ID
195253
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 00:04:53
Last updated
2014-02-08 00:04:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Synechococcus_PCC_6312_uid182934

Synonyms

Scientific name
Synechococcus sp. PCC 6312
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. ATCC 27167