Borrelia crocidurae str. Achema

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Borreliaceae, Borrelia, Borrelia crocidurae, Borrelia crocidurae str. Achema,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1470 Total
  • 819 (56%) with assignment
  • 278 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1124 total
  • 396 unique superfamilies
  • 187 unique families
  • 271 average length
  • 271 average superfamily size
  • 65% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 193 domain pairs
  • 447 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1155096
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1155096
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:16:48
Last updated
2014-02-07 20:31:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Borrelia_crocidurae_Achema_uid162335

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Borrelia crocidurae strain Achema
Scientific name
Borrelia crocidurae str. Achema