Borrelia garinii BgVir

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Borreliaceae, Borreliella, Borreliella garinii, Borrelia garinii BgVir,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 950 Total
  • 583 (61%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 899 total
  • 386 unique superfamilies
  • 181 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 198 domain pairs
  • 426 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1081646
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1081646
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:16:50
Last updated
2014-02-07 21:36:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Borrelia_garinii_BgVir_uid162165

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Borrelia garinii str. BgVir
Equivalent name
Borrelia garinii strain BgVir
Scientific name
Borrelia garinii BgVir