Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis ATCC 12394

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus dysgalactiae group, Streptococcus dysgalactiae, Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis, Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis ATCC 12394,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2055 Total
  • 1416 (69%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2016 total
  • 559 unique superfamilies
  • 416 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 341 domain pairs
  • 716 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=663954
NCBI Taxonomy ID
663954
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:32:21
Last updated
2014-02-07 21:42:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_dysgalactiae_equisimilis_ATCC_12394_uid161979

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis str. ATCC 12394
Equivalent name
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis strain ATCC 12394
Scientific name
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis ATCC 12394