Lactobacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum P-8

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum, Lactobacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum P-8,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3090 Total
  • 1996 (65%) with assignment
  • 288 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2787 total
  • 596 unique superfamilies
  • 433 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 355 domain pairs
  • 837 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=767468
NCBI Taxonomy ID
767468
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 22:11:30
Last updated
2014-02-07 22:11:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_plantarum_P8_uid203333

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum str. P-8
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum strain P-8
Misspelling
Lactobacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum P8
Scientific name
Lactobacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum P-8