Brachyspira intermedia PWS/A

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Brachyspirales, Brachyspiraceae, Brachyspira, Brachyspira intermedia, Brachyspira intermedia PWS/A,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2872 Total
  • 1813 (63%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2579 total
  • 624 unique superfamilies
  • 370 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 372 domain pairs
  • 883 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1045858
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1045858
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:16:53
Last updated
2014-02-07 22:22:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brachyspira_intermedia_PWS_A_uid158369

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brachyspira intermedia str. PWS/A
Equivalent name
Brachyspira intermedia strain PWS/A
Scientific name
Brachyspira intermedia PWS/A
Synonym
Brachyspira intermedia ATCC 51140