Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 6

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bradyrhizobiaceae, Bradyrhizobium, Bradyrhizobium japonicum, Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 6,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8826 Total
  • 5757 (65%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8088 total
  • 812 unique superfamilies
  • 652 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 573 domain pairs
  • 1516 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1037409
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1037409
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:16:56
Last updated
2014-02-07 22:46:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bradyrhizobium_japonicum_USDA_6_uid158851

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bradyrhizobium japonicum str. USDA 6
Equivalent name
Bradyrhizobium japonicum strain USDA 6
Scientific name
Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 6