Ferroplasma acidarmanus fer1

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Thermoplasmata, Thermoplasmatales, Ferroplasmaceae, Ferroplasma, Ferroplasma acidarmanus, Ferroplasma acidarmanus fer1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1951 Total
  • 1264 (65%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1705 total
  • 501 unique superfamilies
  • 282 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 248 domain pairs
  • 616 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=333146
NCBI Taxonomy ID
333146
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 00:57:48
Last updated
2014-02-08 00:57:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ferroplasma_acidarmanus_fer1_uid54095

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ferroplasma acidarmanus str. fer1
Equivalent name
Ferroplasma acidarmanus strain fer1
Scientific name
Ferroplasma acidarmanus fer1