Chlamydia trachomatis A/HAR-13

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis A/HAR-13,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 919 Total
  • 594 (65%) with assignment
  • 343 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 911 total
  • 393 unique superfamilies
  • 200 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 203 domain pairs
  • 438 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=315277
NCBI Taxonomy ID
315277
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 01:22:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_A_HAR_13_uid58333

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. A/HAR-13
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain A/HAR-13
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis A/HAR-13