Rickettsia bellii RML369-C

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, belli group, Rickettsia bellii, Rickettsia bellii RML369-C,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1429 Total
  • 899 (63%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1261 total
  • 471 unique superfamilies
  • 245 unique families
  • 272 average length
  • 272 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 227 domain pairs
  • 539 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=336407
NCBI Taxonomy ID
336407
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-03-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 01:45:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_bellii_RML369_C_uid58405

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia bellii str. RML369-C
Equivalent name
Rickettsia bellii strain RML369-C
Scientific name
Rickettsia bellii RML369-C