Bradyrhizobium sp. S23321

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bradyrhizobiaceae, Bradyrhizobium, Bradyrhizobium sp. S23321,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6892 Total
  • 4710 (68%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6714 total
  • 770 unique superfamilies
  • 634 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 546 domain pairs
  • 1370 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=335659
NCBI Taxonomy ID
335659
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:16:59
Last updated
2014-02-08 01:53:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bradyrhizobium_S23321_uid158167

Synonyms

Scientific name
Bradyrhizobium sp. S23321
Synonym
alpha proteobacterium S23321