Cyanobacterium stanieri PCC 7202

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Oscillatoriophycideae, Chroococcales, Cyanobacteriaceae, Cyanobacterium, Cyanobacterium stanieri, Cyanobacterium stanieri PCC 7202,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2837 Total
  • 1890 (67%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2840 total
  • 683 unique superfamilies
  • 476 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 427 domain pairs
  • 982 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=292563
NCBI Taxonomy ID
292563
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 02:01:03
Last updated
2014-02-08 02:01:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cyanobacterium_stanieri_PCC_7202_uid183337

Synonyms

Scientific name
Cyanobacterium stanieri PCC 7202
Synonym
Synechococcus cedrorum CCAP 14792a (no longer available)
Synonym
Synechococcus cedrorum CCAP 14792b (no longer available)
Synonym
Synechococcus cedrorum M137/1a
Synonym
Synechococcus cedrorum SAG 88.79
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. ATCC 29140
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. PCC 7202