Cupriavidus metallidurans CH34

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Cupriavidus, Cupriavidus metallidurans, Cupriavidus metallidurans CH34,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6474 Total
  • 4380 (68%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6333 total
  • 791 unique superfamilies
  • 691 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 509 domain pairs
  • 1369 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=266264
NCBI Taxonomy ID
266264
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 02:06:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cupriavidus_metallidurans_CH34_uid57815

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Cupriavidus metallidurans str. CH34
Equivalent name
Cupriavidus metallidurans strain CH34
Scientific name
Cupriavidus metallidurans CH34
Synonym
Ralstonia metallidurans CH34
Synonym
Wautersia metallidurans CH34