Brucella canis HSK A52141

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Brucellaceae, Brucella, Brucella canis, Brucella canis HSK A52141,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3280 Total
  • 2237 (68%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3228 total
  • 688 unique superfamilies
  • 554 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 410 domain pairs
  • 1013 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1104321
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1104321
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:17:04
Last updated
2014-02-08 02:26:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brucella_canis_HSK_A52141_uid83613

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brucella canis str. HSK A52141
Equivalent name
Brucella canis strain HSK A52141
Scientific name
Brucella canis HSK A52141