Brucella melitensis M28

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Brucellaceae, Brucella, Brucella melitensis, Brucella melitensis M28,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3363 Total
  • 2277 (68%) with assignment
  • 282 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3271 total
  • 688 unique superfamilies
  • 555 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 412 domain pairs
  • 1016 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=941967
NCBI Taxonomy ID
941967
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:17:07
Last updated
2014-02-08 02:44:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brucella_melitensis_M28_uid158857

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brucella melitensis str. M28
Equivalent name
Brucella melitensis strain M28
Scientific name
Brucella melitensis M28