Streptomyces sp. SirexAA-E

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Streptomycetales, Streptomycetaceae, Streptomyces, Streptomyces sp. SirexAA-E,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6357 Total
  • 4479 (70%) with assignment
  • 337 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6464 total
  • 752 unique superfamilies
  • 560 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 601 domain pairs
  • 1448 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=862751
NCBI Taxonomy ID
862751
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:38:28
Last updated
2014-02-08 03:15:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptomyces_SirexAA_E_uid72627

Synonyms

Scientific name
Streptomyces sp. SirexAA-E
Synonym
Streptomyces sp. ACTE
Synonym
Streptomyces sp. SA3_actE