Brucella melitensis M5-90

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Brucellaceae, Brucella, Brucella melitensis, Brucella melitensis M28, Brucella melitensis M5-90,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3357 Total
  • 2282 (68%) with assignment
  • 282 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3272 total
  • 688 unique superfamilies
  • 553 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 412 domain pairs
  • 1018 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=703352
NCBI Taxonomy ID
703352
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:17:09
Last updated
2014-02-08 03:51:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brucella_melitensis_M5_90_uid158855

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brucella melitensis str. M5-90
Equivalent name
Brucella melitensis strain M5-90
Scientific name
Brucella melitensis M5-90